Thursday, May 31, 2012

Back Again (sort of)

Well. Hello all. eue; I think it's been very long since the last time I posted something. /peeks
oh. A month since last post. OKAY, MORE THAN A MONTH. orz

I'm not gonna post much this time, just updating some things including the blog template--and hereby I will try to be active again. as in spamming crap things to read and see again oh well
I will also try to 'update' my blog theme once a month---or maybe once per two months. x'D it's actually a simple thing to do but I'm too lazy. meh


Why the desert theme? Well, I've been...attracted to the Targans recently. Like, Najib and the purinsu Racel. idk why. THIS IS THE SPELL OF BARKEN. And oh, the brat with makeup Tora. I blame Oli that I ended up liking him too >:V /punches Oli this time
I decided to visit Rembrandt sometimes as well. I made my new family, named Lunasilveria (for once I actually like my naming sense) and managed to get the master cards from event \o/ and I made my master lineup there --- Male musk (sorry, I just can't find female musk appealing orz), Najib and Male Scout (for the sekushii-ness). And now busy training their PRE-VET stances....at master level /headdesk
/sad
anyhow. Rembrandt is pretty fun. And I wanted to slit my wrist with conste dagger seeing all the prices. /cries



and this. I don't get it. WHO IS WHOSE BROTHER---oh well.
While me in Bach, Reichstein, was busy....


roasting some rabbits.
/evil
/I was bored okay


/crying laughing

Okay. I have nothing else to post. well I lied just too lazy at the moment yeah so here I post some old doodles.
oh ya. BUT FIRST.

READ, people. READ. I've been seeing MANY people posted or even reused some works for their own advantage WITHOUT crediting the original artists. For goodness sake how hard is it to put a single name or link as source of the artwork? I won't mention any name or any site who did posted my, or my friends' works without permission---I believe you are smart enough to understand. This is a message for you all. and I don't care if Racel and Tora look like homos here
It's not that we as the artists are stingy or something. I've been reminding people in sGE forum to DO PUT SOME CREDIT TO REOS if they were going to use his renders for the contest. It's a form of appreciation to the original artists since, we made something for you for free. Give us something in return. Appreciate us.

just a note, I posted most of my randomstupidcrappyayayayyy scribbles in my tumblr, which address you can see at most of my drawings---well, I put as watermark hihi
^ I was planning to use this one as header before, not the one being used currently. I decided to cancel it since...I wonder if kGE going to change the design of this Bristian dude in the future. I will never know.
RACEL WHAT DID YOU DO TO ME. HOW DID I END UP LIKING YOU SO MUCH. /rolls
IF I CAN'T GET YOU LATER. I WILL. I WILL---idk. I will wail forever for the rest of my gaming life. orz
and currently these guys are pretty much being the 'popular dudes' of GE-tumblr. oh Gawd. What are we doing in there.
That's all for now. Seriously I need to stop now or else I'm gonna post too much shits. See ya. In next time.

/rides the prettiest camel crossing the desert to the direction of the sunset

10 comments:

  1. MY EEYEEEEEEEEE.
    And lol I posted the same scene of Garcia once while in Bach. SDSDS I PONDERED THE SAME.
    Leo is the hottest dancer out there. /crylaughs w you

    *throws javelin at your camel* WE'LL SEE, RACEL. WE'LL SEE WHO RULES THIS PLACE. /killed

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. what's with your eye ewe is the color disturbing or too bright? I still need to adjust the theme colors

      GAVIN WAS DRUNK HE HAD TOO MUCH SOUP MAYBE

      wuh >:c /saves the camel from the javelin
      FINE. RACEL IS TOO FABULOUS TO LOSE EASILY. HE IS THE PRINCE WHO RULES---the camel. yah.

      Delete
    2. YOU PUNCHED ME. lmfao

      No wonder he has that weird stoner face. Foreber high.

      Prince of the camels. :D I like that. He's not actually prince as I heard. Just someone from royal family thats why has this bitchy attitude. must. find. out. more.

      Delete
    3. BUT BUT I PUNCHED YOU ON THE CHEEK

      /reason >u<;;; blushblush I thought it was the color

      I know. After all I don't think Targa is a kingdom with all the aladdins and jasmines and the genie. So Racel = EI BITCHES I'M RICH AND FAMOUS random dude. /nodnod

      Delete
    4. But my cheek is my eye! /what
      No the color is fine. I like this tone 8w8/

      Go draw Racel in Jasmine outfit now. DO IT.

      Delete
    5. good. since I changed the tone like....more than ten times to make sure the color wont hurt any eye eue

      WHAT. NOOO DONT DO THIS TO ME.
      even Aladdin's outfit is ridiculous enough for him lmao

      Delete
    6. Well I've seen Lionel and Ion cosplay Jasmine and EDWARD CULLEN SOOOO........ Actually I received such drawing through mail.. ... ... /frames it

      Delete
    7. OHI TORA /rides /stabbed with javelin

      .....wait. what. where.
      HUHUHU FINE. LETS TRY EEET

      Delete
    8. *shakes fist* RIVER AHEAD, FOOL *gets hit by a camel*

      I'll go see if it's on dA. If Not I will scan hahaha. /hopes not to get killed for it

      Delete